Former Boards of Selectmen

2015 to 2017

  • Peter J. Tesei, First Selectman
  • Drew Marzullo, Selectman
  • John Toner, Selectman

2013 to 2014

  • Peter J. Tesei, First Selectman
  • Drew Marzullo, Selectman
  • David N Theis, Selectman

2011 to 2013

  • Peter J. Tesei, First Selectman
  • Drew Marzullo, Selectman
  • David N Theis, Selectman

2009 to 2011

  • Peter J. Tesei, First Selectman
  • Drew Marzullo, Selectman
  • David N Theis, Selectman

2007 to 2009

  • Peter J. Tesei, First Selectman
  • Peter J. Crumbine, Selectman
  • Lin Lavery, Selectman

2003 to 2007

  • Jim Lash, First Selectman
  • Peter J. Crumbine, Selectman
  • Penny Monahan, Selectman

2001 to 2003

  • Richard V. Bergstresser, First Selectman
  • Peter J. Crumbine, Selectman
  • Penny Monahan, Selectman

1999 to 2001

  • Lolly H. Prince, First Selectman
  • Richard V. Bergstresser, Selectman
  • Peter J. Crumbine, Selectman

1997 to 1999

  • Tom R. Ragland, First Selectman
  • Richard V. Bergstresser, Selectman
  • Stephanie Sanchez, Selectman

1995 to 1997

  • Tom R. Ragland, First Selectman
  • Lolly Prince, Selectman
  • David Singer, Selectman

1993 to 1995

  • John B. Margenot, Jr., First Selectman
  • Tom R. Ragland, Selectman
  • David Singer, Selectman

1991 to 1993

  • John B. Margenot, Jr., First Selectman
  • William C. Robinson, Selectman
  • Thomas Rourke, Selectman

1989 to 1991

  • John B. Margenot, Jr, First Selectman
  • Paul B. Hicks, Selectman
  • William C. Robinson, Selectman

1987 to 1989

  • John B. Margenot, Jr., First Selectman
  • Paul B. Hicks, Selectman
  • Edward Lamont, Selectman

1985 to 1987

  • John B. Margenot, Jr., First Selectman
  • Roger J. Pearson, Selectman
  • Cindy Rubicam, Selectman

1983 to 1985

  • Roger J. Pearson, First Selectman
  • Rebecca S Breed, Selectman
  • John B. Margenot, Jr., Selectman

1981 to 1983

  • Rebecca S Breed, First Selectman
  • John B. Margenot, Jr., Selectman
  • Frank E Mazza, Selectman

1979 to 1981

  • Ruth L. Sims, First Selectman
  • Rebecca S Breed, Selectman
  • Albert S Varner, Jr., Selectman

1977 to 1979

  • Ruth L. Sims, First Selectman
  • Thomas J. Gillick, Jr., Selectman
  • Roger J. Pearson, Selectman